Agenda At-a-Glance

Full Schedule Sun, Mar 22 Mon, Mar 23 Tue, Mar 24 Wed, Mar 25 Thu, Mar 26 Fri, Mar 27

Thursday, 3/26/2020

Continental Breakfast

07:00 AM - 08:30 AM Thu, Mar 26

Conference Sessions

08:30 AM - 09:30 AM Thu, Mar 26
Title Speakers Audience Track
Title
Speakers
Alexander Soria, MINDBODY
Thomas Evans, MINDBODY
Audience
Intermediate
Track
Data Science
Data Strategy
Title
Speakers
Valerie T Giroux, Vintage Consulting Services, LLC
Audience
Intermediate
Track
Data Governance
Title
Speakers
Ian Rowlands, ASG Technologies
Audience
Intermediate
Track
Data Governance
Title
Speakers
Susan Earley, Sears Holdings
Audience
Business / Non-Technical
Track
Data Governance
Title
Speakers
Michaela Caudill, R2C
Audience
Introductory
Track
Data Literacy
Title
Speakers
Sandy Waisner, The University of Kansas Health System
Audience
Intermediate
Track
Data & Information Quality
Title
Speakers
Susannah Barnes, American Family Insurance
Sudhamaye Veeramachaneni, American Family Mutual Insurance Company
Audience
Advanced
Track
Data Architecture
Title
Speakers
David Hay, Essential Strategies, Inc.
Audience
Intermediate
Track
Data Modeling
Title
Speakers
Kent Graziano, Snowflake Inc
Audience
Intermediate
Track
Business Analytics
Title
Speakers
Maria Zakourdaev, Vonage
Audience
Introductory
Track
Data Science

CDMP Exams

08:30 AM - 10:30 AM Thu, Mar 26

Coffee Break

09:30 AM - 09:45 AM Thu, Mar 26

Conference Sessions

09:45 AM - 10:45 AM Thu, Mar 26
Title Speakers Audience Track
Title
Speakers
Ronak Shah, Coursera
Audience
Intermediate
Track
Data Strategy
Title
Speakers
Darren Krohn, Lifespace Communities, Inc.
Audience
Introductory
Track
Data Strategy
Title
Speakers
He-Yu Hua, ABN AMRO Bank NV
Bram Nauts, ABN AMRO
Audience
Business / Non-Technical
Track
Data Strategy
Title
Speakers
Roni Schuling, Principal Financial Group
Kelsey Coffin, Infogix
Marisa Macho, Principal
Audience
Intermediate
Track
Data Governance
Title
Speakers
Chen Liu, DGWorkshop (Beijing) Technology Consulting Co., Ltd.
Audience
Intermediate
Track
Data & Information Quality
Title
Speakers
Michael M. Mueller, Starbucks
Audience
Intermediate
Track
Enterprise Information Management (EIM)
Title
Speakers
Elsa KristĂ­n Gudbergsdottir, Ossur
Audience
Case Study
Track
Master Data Management
Title
Speakers
Avinash Deshpande, Logitech
Audience
Intermediate
Track
Cloud Computing
Title
Speakers
Joe Smyser, The Public Good Projects
Audience
Case Study
Track
Big Data
Title
Speakers
Scott Castle, Sisense
Audience
Intermediate
Track
Big Data

Coffee Break

10:45 AM - 11:00 AM Thu, Mar 26

Conference Sessions

11:00 AM - 12:00 PM Thu, Mar 26
Title Speakers Audience Track
Title
Speakers
Shweta Aroskar, UCSF Medical Center
Audience
Intermediate
Track
Data Strategy
Title
Speakers
Elizabeth L Wilcockson, emids
Audience
Case Study
Track
Data Strategy
Title
Speakers
Christina L Burnett, T-Mobile
Audience
Intermediate
Track
Digital Transformation
Title
Speakers
Allen Wang, Datablau
Richard Bai, State Grid
Audience
Case Study
Track
Data Governance
Title
Speakers
Fredrik Forslund, Blancco
Audience
Introductory
Track
Data Security, Privacy, and Protection
Title
Speakers
Luca Condosta, ABB
Audience
Business / Non-Technical
Track
Master Data Management
Title
Speakers
Ahmed Shaariq Nizar, Bradby Associates
Audience
Introductory
Track
DMBOK
Title
Speakers
Erich Wehrmann, Quick Base
Audience
Intermediate
Track
Cloud Computing
Title
Speakers
Sudheer Palyam, Salesforce
Audience
Intermediate
Track
Data Architecture
Title
Speakers
Nancy P Tickle, Chesterfield County Government
Audience
Case Study
Track
Data Architecture

Closing Keynote

12:15 PM - 01:00 PM Thu, Mar 26

Break for Lunch - Note that Lunch will NOT be served this day

01:00 PM - 02:15 PM Thu, Mar 26

In-Depth Seminars (continue to Friday morning)

02:15 PM - 05:30 PM Thu, Mar 26
Title Speakers Audience Track
Title
Speakers
Anthony J. Algmin, Algmin Data Leadership
Audience
Introductory
Track
Data Leadership
Title
Speakers
Danette McGilvray, Granite Falls
Audience
Intermediate
Track
Data Leadership
Title
Speakers
John Ladley, Sonrai Solutions
Audience
Introductory
Track
Data Governance
Title
Speakers
David Marco, EWSolutions
Audience
Intermediate
Track
Metadata
Title
Speakers
Seth James Nielson, Crimson Vista, Inc.
Audience
Intermediate
Track
Data Security, Privacy, and Protection
Title
Speakers
Mike Ferguson, Intelligent Business Strategies Ltd
Audience
Intermediate
Track
Cloud Computing
Title
Speakers
Laura Reeves, StarSoft Solutions, Inc.
Audience
Intermediate
Track
Data Modeling
Title
Speakers
Karen Lopez, InfoAdvisors
Audience
Introductory
Track
Data Modeling

Coffee Break

03:45 PM - 04:00 PM Thu, Mar 26
We use technologies such as cookies to understand how you use our site and to provide a better user experience. This includes personalizing content, using analytics and improving site operations. We may share your information about your use of our site with third parties in accordance with our Privacy Policy. You can change your cookie settings as described here at any time, but parts of our site may not function correctly without them. By continuing to use our site, you agree that we can save cookies on your device, unless you have disabled cookies.
I Accept